Hole In the Wall Bagels Inc
Bagel Shop – illustrative photo
Bagel Shop – illustrative photo
Bagel Shop – illustrative photo

Bagel ShopRockland, ME

Hole In the Wall Bagels Inc

Open now · closes 1:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 1:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Hole In the Wall Bagels Inc
MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday7:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Sunday7:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Local time in Rockland: 8:07 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (207) 594-3600 to confirm.

Location & directions

754 Main Street
Rockland, ME 04841

About Hole In the Wall Bagels Inc

Hole In the Wall Bagels Inc is a bagel shop located at 754 Main Street in Rockland, Maine. It is one of 33 places to eat and drink we list in Rockland.

Hole In the Wall Bagels Inc is open 5 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 1:00 PM (closed Monday and Tuesday). Early risers are covered too: doors open at 7:00 AM most days.

For questions or orders, call (207) 594-3600.

Quick facts

Category
Bagel Shop
Address
754 Main Street, Rockland, ME 04841
Hours
Open 5 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 1:00 PM (closed Monday and Tuesday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for bagel shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Hole In the Wall Bagels Inc? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Hole In the Wall Bagels Inc's opening hours?

Open 5 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 1:00 PM (closed Monday and Tuesday). Monday: Closed; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 1:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 1:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 1:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 1:00 PM; Sunday: 7:00 AM – 1:00 PM.

Is Hole In the Wall Bagels Inc open on Sunday?

Yes, Hole In the Wall Bagels Inc is open on Sundays: 7:00 AM – 1:00 PM.

Where is Hole In the Wall Bagels Inc located?

Hole In the Wall Bagels Inc is located at 754 Main Street, Rockland, ME 04841.

What is the phone number of Hole In the Wall Bagels Inc?

You can call Hole In the Wall Bagels Inc at (207) 594-3600.

Nearby places

All in Rockland

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.